2021 Monsal Hill Climb Results

2021 Provisional Results

*updated 06/10/2021

Overall Standings

1 236 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:19.5
2 237 Adam Kenway Team Brother UK Senior Male 01:19.9
2 238 Calum Brown Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:19.9
4 229 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Senior Male 01:23.6
5 228 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:25.9
6 125 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC York Senior Male 01:26.0
7 139 Darren Kidson Onyx RT Senior Male 01:27.6
8 233 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 01:27.7
9 230 Callum Dixon Kingud Factory Racing Senior Male 01:27.8
10 217 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male 01:27.9
11 191 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:28.2
12 219 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC Senior Male 01:28.5
13 234 Jim Brown Canyon dhb SunGod Senior Male 01:28.6
14 224 Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:29.1
15 171 Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Senior Male 01:29.5
16 184 Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male 01:30.7
16 215 Callum Stewart East London Velo Senior Male 01:30.7
18 223 James King OVB Senior Male 01:31.4
19 170 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Senior Male 01:32.1
20 222 Dan Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:32.4
21 151 Freddie Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:32.7
22 211 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:32.8
23 178 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 01:33.0
24 231 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:33.1
25 193 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Schoolboy Male 01:33.2
26 199 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:34.3
27 91 Ryan Oldam Reading CC Senior Male 01:34.4
28 216 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:34.8
29 129 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo Senior Male 01:35.2
30 164 Charlie Openshaw Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:35.4
31 202 David  Scott MULE .C.C. Senior Male 01:35.7
32 119 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 01:36.2
33 198 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:36.3
34 107 Manat  Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male 01:36.7
35 180 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC York Junior Boy Male 01:36.9
36 201 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Senior Male 01:37.0
37 181 Adam Pinder Hale Velo Senior Male 01:37.2
38 196 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Senior Male 01:37.5
38 235 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles Lady Vet Female 01:37.5
40 42 George Scott Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 01:37.8
41 163 Matthew Cleave The Service Course Senior Male 01:38.0
42 142 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Senior Male 01:38.3
42 210 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 01:38.3
44 214 James McKay Cycling Sheffield Senior Male 01:38.5
45 124 Louis Lermite Guide Cycling Junior Boy Male 01:38.8
45 143 Steven  Prince Ludlow Brewery Race Team Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:38.8
47 101 Sam Marshall Trash Mile Senior Male 01:39.0
48 137 Connor Newsome Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 01:39.8
49 108 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Senior Male 01:40.2
50 195 Simon Froberg Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:41.3
51 152 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:41.4
52 208 James Scrivener Reading CC Senior Male 01:41.6
52 221 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Lady Vet Female 01:41.6
54 158 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:41.9
55 134 Tom Llewellyn Mansfield Road Club Senior Male 01:42.0
55 136 Patrick Wood Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male 01:42.0
57 183 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:42.1
57 192 Ben Lowe Veloviewer Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:42.1
59 207 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:42.3
60 204 Eugene Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:42.4
61 133 James Pearce Solihull CC Senior Male 01:42.8
62 88 Robert  Sansby Leicestershire RC Senior Male 01:43.0
63 69 Tom Damant Lea Valley CC Senior Male 01:43.2
64 131 James  Davies MULE .C.C. Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:43.6
65 146 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 01:44.2
66 141 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Senior Male 01:44.5
67 186 Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:44.7
68 203 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:44.9
69 89 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:46.1
69 106 Jake Hounsell 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male 01:46.1
69 165 Dan Taylor Leicester Forest CC Junior Boy Male 01:46.1
72 103 Daniel Farrand TrueSapien Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:47.2
73 190 David Setterington 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male 01:48.0
74 52 Isaac Oliver North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male 01:48.2
75 84 Dean Johns Calder Clarion Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:48.5
76 104 Nick Mallaband Team Sheffield Senior Male 01:48.7
77 45 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Senior Male 01:48.9
78 130 Daniel Rollins myhillcycling.co.uk Senior Male 01:49.2
79 155 Dan Jackson 3C Test Team Junior Boy Male 01:49.3
80 145 Adam Millington Team PB Performance Senior Male 01:49.5
81 227 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK Ladies Female 01:49.9
82 60 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Schoolboy Male 01:50.4
83 144 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Senior Male 01:50.7
84 87 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:50.9
85 148 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 01:51.6
85 150 Josh Rowe OVB Senior Male 01:51.6
87 78 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:51.7
88 75 Noah Starbuck Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Schoolboy Male 01:52.1
89 159 Neil Bentley Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:52.4
90 31 Ben Smith Verulam CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:52.6
91 206 Madeleine Heywood Team Watto Ladies Female 01:53.4
92 126 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:53.6
92 166 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:53.6
92 177 Thomas  Moody JRC Shutt Ridley RT Senior Male 01:53.6
95 122 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:53.7
95 135 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:53.7
97 140 Phillip Oliver Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:54.1
98 172 George Griffin Innovation Racing Junior Boy Male 01:54.3
99 17 Mark Havenhand Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:54.4
100 105 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:54.5
101 120 Emil Howell Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 01:54.8
101 128 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury  R C Junior Boy Male 01:54.8
103 205 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:55.1
104 72 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:55.4
105 212 Becky  Hair Magspeed Racing Ladies Female 01:55.5
106 173 Jessica Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Lady Vet Female 01:55.8
107 94 Ewen Ross Matlock CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:56.0
108 176 Michael Hobson myhillcycling.co.uk Senior Male 01:56.5
109 162 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:57.2
110 187 Joshua Williams JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Boy Male 01:57.9
111 147 Oliver Mellors Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Senior Male 01:58.3
112 118 Niko Raine University of Lincoln Cycling Club Senior Male 01:58.5
113 85 Joel Barnett Belper BC Senior Male 01:58.9
114 200 Emilie Verroken Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Lady Vet Female 01:59.3
115 68 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 01:59.6
116 182 Matthew Coates OVB Senior Male 01:59.7
117 19 Ady Dench Team Sheffield Veteran Men (50+) Male 01:59.9
118 71 Khaled  Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:00.7
119 197 Charlie Murray 3C Test Team Senior Male 02:01.5
120 189 Joanna Blackburn Team Bottrill Ladies Female 02:01.6
121 102 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London Ladies Female 02:02.7
122 57 Richard  Palmer Ashfield RC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:02.8
123 74 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male 02:03.0
123 97 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:03.0
125 83 Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Senior Male 02:03.4
126 114 Harry Hudson Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 02:03.6
127 109 Paul Faulkner Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:04.2
128 77 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:04.4
129 64 George  Hales 3C Test Team Schoolboy Male 02:04.7
130 175 George Cooke 3C Test Team Senior Male 02:04.9
131 26 Richard Walker VTTA (North Midlands) Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:05.5
132 54 Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Schoolboy Male 02:06.0
133 160 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:06.2
134 110 Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Senior Male 02:07.2
135 49 Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:07.9
136 115 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:08.0
137 86 Elliot Sleath Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:08.6
138 81 Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:08.8
139 138 Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Senior Male 02:09.4
140 100 Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Schoolboy Male 02:10.0
141 185 Abbie Taylor Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Ladies Female 02:10.2
142 99 Laurie Stobbs Ribble Cycles Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:10.6
143 179 Anna Brittain 7 Hills Cycling Club Ladies Female 02:10.8
144 95 Sam Cockerill Clifton CC York Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:11.5
145 6 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:13.2
146 168 Erin Avill Storey Racing Junior Girl Female 02:13.5
147 53 Rob Whittle Shutt Velo Test Team Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:13.9
148 34 Finley Hudson Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 02:14.1
149 161 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Ladies Female 02:14.2
150 116 Harriet Hernando Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Ladies Female 02:14.4
151 36 Simon Keeton Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:14.5
152 21 Pete Clements Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:16.7
153 66 Michael Walker Guide Cycling Senior Male 02:17.2
154 65 Isabella Ash Holmfirth C C Ladies Female 02:17.3
155 59 Cameron Turner Malton Whs Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:18.3
156 111 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:18.9
157 232 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching   Senior Male 02:21.3
158 169 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:22.8
159 76 Alice Larkin Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Lady Vet Female 02:24.0
160 112 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Lady Vet Female 02:25.0
161 32 Edward Oakley Matlock CC Senior Male 02:25.1
162 157 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Ladies Female 02:25.4
163 37 Harper  Johnson Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male 02:26.9
164 121 Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Girl Female 02:27.5
165 63 Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Lady Vet Female 02:27.7
166 79 Maia Howell Matlock CC Schoolgirl Female 02:29.4
167 30 Maddi Smith Bolsover and District CC Lady Vet Female 02:31.1
168 70 Hannah Clough ABC Centreville Junior Girl Female 02:31.7
169 55 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male 02:31.9
170 13 Red Johnson Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male 02:33.1
171 93 Faye Sharpley Holmes Chapel Velo Ladies Female 02:33.8
172 11 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male 02:34.4
173 80 Mark Broster MULE .C.C. Senior Male 02:36.9
174 46 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Schoolgirl Female 02:39.7
175 8 Clare Ash Holmfirth C C Lady Vet Female 02:40.4
176 50 Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 02:41.2
177 29 Sam Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Schoolboy Male 02:43.9
178 12 Jim McQuaid Cyclesense CC Veteran Men (50+) Male 02:44.2
179 40 Jonas  Mullington Derby Mercury  R C Schoolboy Male 02:45.9
180 41 Jamie Brough Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 02:46.7
181 35 Benjamin Taylor North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male 02:48.4
182 58 Ben Brewis Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male 02:50.0
183 18 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury  R C Schoolgirl Female 02:52.4
184 20 Charles Van Adrichem Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 02:55.9
185 51 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C Schoolgirl Female 02:57.3
186 24 William Harvey Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male 02:58.6
187 33 Jane Grant Velo Club Bridgford Lady Vet Female 02:58.9
188 38 George Robb Bedfordshire Road CC Schoolboy Male 03:00.9
189 16 Cody Bassett Derby Mercury  R C Schoolboy Male 03:06.8
190 10 Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 03:10.2
191 25 Jude  Alcock North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male 03:12.4
192 22 Felix Oliver North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male 03:13.8
193 82 Richard  Knowles Stafford RC Veteran Men (50+) Male 03:16.6
194 23 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Lady Vet Female 03:18.4
195 14 Finn Miller Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 03:27.4
196 7 George  Anthony Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 03:31.3
197 15 Jago Wilson North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male 03:36.4
198 28 Simon Collins Wootton Tri Veteran Men (40-49) Male 03:37.3
199 48 Laura Ganderton Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Ladies Female 03:56.4
200 5 Raife Sheehan Sheffield Triathlon Club Schoolboy Male 04:04.4
201 27 Frederick Farr Matlock CC Schoolboy Male 04:20.8
202 9 Lewis  Dixon Kingud Factory Racing Schoolboy Male 05:31.2

Zoe Langham Beeston Cycling Club Ladies Female DNF

Hugo Reynolds & Jago Reynolds Matlock CC (T) Tandem N/A DNS Apols
Sam Clark & George Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles (T) Tandem N/A DNS Apols
Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Schoolboy Male DNS Apols
Adam Lathbury Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male DNS Apols
Mark Pilling Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male DNS Apols
Sandra MacKay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Lady Vet Female DNS Apols
Matthew Wilkins Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male DNS Apols

Mark Conanughton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Veteran Men (50+) Male DNS Apols
Alastair Merrill VC 10 Veteran Men (50+) Male DNS Apols
Laurence Tendler Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Men (40-49) Male DNS Apols
Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Veteran Men (40-49) Male DNS Apols
Liam McNulty 3C Test Team Senior Male DNS Apols
James Hawkins JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Boy Male DNS Apols
Joseph Turnbull Otley CC Schoolboy Male DNS Apols
Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Ladies Female DNS Apols
Jonny Wale Team HUUB Senior Male DNS Apols
George Wood Cycling Sheffield Senior Male DNS Apols
Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male DNS Apols
Steve Tait OVB Veteran Men (40-49) Male DNS Apols

Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Lady Vet Female DNS
David Shepherd Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Men (50+) Male DNS
Maria David Serpentine Running Club Lady Vet Female DNS
Katy Vose Team Sheffield Ladies Female DNS
Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Wheelers Schoolboy Male DNS
Alex Taylor Sportstest RT Veteran Men (40-49) Male DNS
Will Davies Hale Velo Veteran Men (50+) Male DNS
Jack Lilley Derby Triathlon Club Senior Male DNS
Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male DNS
Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Schoolboy Male DNS
Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male DNS
Daniels Kucerjavijs 3C Test Team Senior Male DNS
Ricki Ellison CC Giro Senior Male DNS

Women Overall
1 235 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:37.5 Course Record
2 221 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:41.6
3 227 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK Ladies Female Senior 01:49.9
4 206 Madeleine Heywood Team Watto Ladies Female Senior 01:53.4
5 212 Becky Hair Magspeed Racing Ladies Female Senior 01:55.5
6 173 Jessica Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:55.8
7 200 Emilie Verroken Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:59.3
8 189 Joanna Blackburn Team Bottrill Ladies Female Senior 02:01.6
9 102 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London Ladies Female Senior 02:02.7
10 185 Abbie Taylor Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Ladies Female Senior 02:10.2
11 179 Anna Brittain 7 Hills Cycling Club Ladies Female Senior 02:10.8
12 168 Erin Avill Storey Racing Junior Girl Female Junior 02:13.5
13 161 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Ladies Female Senior 02:14.2
14 116 Harriet Hernando Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Ladies Female Senior 02:14.4
15 65 Isabella Ash Holmfirth C C Ladies Female Senior 02:17.3
16 76 Alice Larkin Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:24.0
17 112 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:25.0
18 157 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Ladies Female Senior 02:25.4
19 121 Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Girl Female Junior 02:27.5
20 63 Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:27.7
21 79 Maia Howell Matlock CC Schoolgirl Female School 02:29.4
22 30 Maddi Smith Bolsover and District CC Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:31.1
23 70 Hannah Clough ABC Centreville Junior Girl Female Junior 02:31.7
24 93 Faye Sharpley Holmes Chapel Velo Ladies Female Senior 02:33.8
25 46 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Schoolgirl Female School 02:39.7
26 8 Clare Ash Holmfirth C C Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:40.4
27 18 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury R C Schoolgirl Female School 02:52.4
28 51 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C Schoolgirl Female School 02:57.3
29 33 Jane Grant Velo Club Bridgford Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:58.9
30 23 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 03:18.4
31 48 Laura Ganderton Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Ladies Female Senior 03:56.4

Senior Men
1 236 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:19.5
2 237 Adam Kenway Team Brother UK Senior Male Senior 01:19.9
2 238 Calum Brown Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:19.9
4 229 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Senior Male Senior 01:23.6
5 228 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:25.9
6 125 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC York Senior Male Senior 01:26.0
7 139 Darren Kidson Onyx RT Senior Male Senior 01:27.6
8 233 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male Senior 01:27.7
9 230 Callum Dixon Kingud Factory Racing Senior Male Senior 01:27.8
10 217 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male Senior 01:27.9
11 191 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:28.2
12 219 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC Senior Male Senior 01:28.5
13 234 Jim Brown Canyon dhb SunGod Senior Male Senior 01:28.6
14 224 Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:29.1
15 171 Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Senior Male Senior 01:29.5
16 184 Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male Senior 01:30.7
16 215 Callum Stewart East London Velo Senior Male Senior 01:30.7
18 223 James King OVB Senior Male Senior 01:31.4
19 170 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Senior Male Senior 01:32.1
20 151 Freddie Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:32.7
21 211 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:32.8
22 178 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male Senior 01:33.0
23 231 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:33.1
24 91 Ryan Oldam Reading CC Senior Male Senior 01:34.4
25 129 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo Senior Male Senior 01:35.2
26 202 David Scott MULE .C.C. Senior Male Senior 01:35.7
27 119 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male Senior 01:36.2
28 107 Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male Senior 01:36.7
29 201 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Senior Male Senior 01:37.0
30 181 Adam Pinder Hale Velo Senior Male Senior 01:37.2
31 196 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Senior Male Senior 01:37.5
32 42 George Scott Islington Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 01:37.8
33 163 Matthew Cleave The Service Course Senior Male Senior 01:38.0
34 142 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Senior Male Senior 01:38.3
34 210 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male Senior 01:38.3
36 214 James McKay Cycling Sheffield Senior Male Senior 01:38.5
37 101 Sam Marshall Trash Mile Senior Male Senior 01:39.0
38 137 Connor Newsome Barnsley Road Club Senior Male Senior 01:39.8
39 108 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Senior Male Senior 01:40.2
40 208 James Scrivener Reading CC Senior Male Senior 01:41.6
41 134 Tom Llewellyn Mansfield Road Club Senior Male Senior 01:42.0
41 136 Patrick Wood Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male Senior 01:42.0
43 207 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:42.3
44 204 Eugene Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:42.4
45 133 James Pearce Solihull CC Senior Male Senior 01:42.8
46 88 Robert Sansby Leicestershire RC Senior Male Senior 01:43.0
47 69 Tom Damant Lea Valley CC Senior Male Senior 01:43.2
48 146 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male Senior 01:44.2
49 141 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Senior Male Senior 01:44.5
50 106 Jake Hounsell 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 01:46.1
51 190 David Setterington 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 01:48.0
52 104 Nick Mallaband Team Sheffield Senior Male Senior 01:48.7
53 45 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 01:48.9
54 130 Daniel Rollins myhillcycling.co.uk Senior Male Senior 01:49.2
55 145 Adam Millington Team PB Performance Senior Male Senior 01:49.5
56 144 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Senior Male Senior 01:50.7
57 148 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male Senior 01:51.6
57 150 Josh Rowe OVB Senior Male Senior 01:51.6
59 177 Thomas Moody JRC Shutt Ridley RT Senior Male Senior 01:53.6
60 176 Michael Hobson myhillcycling.co.uk Senior Male Senior 01:56.5
61 147 Oliver Mellors Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Senior Male Senior 01:58.3
62 118 Niko Raine University of Lincoln Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 01:58.5
63 85 Joel Barnett Belper BC Senior Male Senior 01:58.9
64 182 Matthew Coates OVB Senior Male Senior 01:59.7
65 197 Charlie Murray 3C Test Team Senior Male Senior 02:01.5
66 74 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male Senior 02:03.0
67 83 Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Senior Male Senior 02:03.4
68 175 George Cooke 3C Test Team Senior Male Senior 02:04.9
69 110 Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Senior Male Senior 02:07.2
70 138 Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Senior Male Senior 02:09.4
71 66 Michael Walker Guide Cycling Senior Male Senior 02:17.2
72 232 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Senior Male Senior 02:21.3 + 50 sec penalty
73 32 Edward Oakley Matlock CC Senior Male Senior 02:25.1
74 80 Mark Broster MULE .C.C. Senior Male Senior 02:36.9
75 58 Ben Brewis Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male Senior 02:50.0

Veteran Men 40-49
1 222 Dan Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:32.4
2 199 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:34.3
3 216 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:34.8
4 164 Charlie Openshaw Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:35.4
5 198 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:36.3
6 143 Steven Prince Ludlow Brewery Race Team Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:38.8
7 152 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:41.4
8 158 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:41.9
9 183 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:42.1
9 192 Ben Lowe Veloviewer Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:42.1
11 131 James Davies MULE .C.C. Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:43.6
12 186 Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:44.7
13 203 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:44.9
14 103 Daniel Farrand TrueSapien Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:47.2
15 84 Dean Johns Calder Clarion Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:48.5
16 78 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:51.7
17 31 Ben Smith Verulam CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:52.6
18 126 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:53.6
18 166 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:53.6
20 135 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:53.7
21 105 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:54.5
22 205 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:55.1
23 94 Ewen Ross Matlock CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:56.0
24 68 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 01:59.6
25 57 Richard Palmer Ashfield RC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:02.8
26 77 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:04.4
27 160 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:06.2
28 86 Elliot Sleath Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:08.6
29 81 Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:08.8
30 99 Laurie Stobbs Ribble Cycles Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:10.6
31 95 Sam Cockerill Clifton CC York Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:11.5
32 111 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:18.9
33 169 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:22.8
34 55 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 02:31.9
35 28 Simon Collins Wootton Tri Veteran Men (40-49) Male Veteran 03:37.3

Veteran Men 50+
1 195 Simon Froberg Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:41.3 Course Record
2 89 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:46.1
3 87 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:50.9
4 159 Neil Bentley Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:52.4
5 122 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:53.7
6 140 Phillip Oliver Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:54.1
7 17 Mark Havenhand Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:54.4
8 72 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:55.4
9 162 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:57.2
10 19 Ady Dench Team Sheffield Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 01:59.9
11 71 Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:00.7
12 97 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:03.0
13 109 Paul Faulkner Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:04.2
14 26 Richard Walker VTTA (North Midlands) Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:05.5
15 49 Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:07.9
16 115 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:08.0
17 6 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:13.2
18 53 Rob Whittle Shutt Velo Test Team Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:13.9
19 36 Simon Keeton Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:14.5
20 21 Pete Clements Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:16.7
21 59 Cameron Turner Malton Whs Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:18.3
22 12 Jim McQuaid Cyclesense CC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 02:44.2
23 82 Richard Knowles Stafford RC Veteran Men (50+) Male Supervet 03:16.6

Veteran Women
1 235 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:37.5 Course Record
2 221 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:41.6
3 173 Jessica Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:55.8
4 200 Emilie Verroken Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Lady Vet Female Veteran 01:59.3
5 76 Alice Larkin Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:24.0
6 112 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:25.0
7 63 Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:27.7
8 30 Maddi Smith Bolsover and District CC Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:31.1
9 8 Clare Ash Holmfirth C C Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:40.4
10 33 Jane Grant Velo Club Bridgford Lady Vet Female Veteran 02:58.9
11 23 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Lady Vet Female Veteran 03:18.4

Junior Boys
1 180 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC York Junior Boy Male Junior 01:36.9
2 124 Louis Lermite Guide Cycling Junior Boy Male Junior 01:38.8
3 165 Dan Taylor Leicester Forest CC Junior Boy Male Junior 01:46.1
4 155 Dan Jackson 3C Test Team Junior Boy Male Junior 01:49.3
5 172 George Griffin Innovation Racing Junior Boy Male Junior 01:54.3
6 128 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury R C Junior Boy Male Junior 01:54.8
7 187 Joshua Williams JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Boy Male Junior 01:57.9

Junior Girls
1 168 Erin Avill Storey Racing Junior Girl Female Junior 02:13.5
2 121 Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Girl Female Junior 02:27.5
3 70 Hannah Clough ABC Centreville Junior Girl Female Junior 02:31.7

School Boys
1 193 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Schoolboy Male School 01:33.2
2 52 Isaac Oliver North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male School 01:48.2
3 60 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Schoolboy Male School 01:50.4
4 75 Noah Starbuck Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Schoolboy Male School 01:52.1
5 120 Emil Howell Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 01:54.8
6 114 Harry Hudson Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 02:03.6
7 64 George Hales 3C Test Team Schoolboy Male School 02:04.7
8 54 Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Schoolboy Male School 02:06.0
9 100 Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Schoolboy Male School 02:10.0
10 34 Finley Hudson Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 02:14.1
11 37 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male School 02:26.9
12 13 Red Johnson Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male School 02:33.1
13 11 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male School 02:34.4
14 50 Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 02:41.2
15 29 Sam Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Schoolboy Male School 02:43.9
16 40 Jonas Mullington Derby Mercury R C Schoolboy Male School 02:45.9
17 41 Jamie Brough Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 02:46.7
18 35 Benjamin Taylor North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male School 02:48.4
19 20 Charles Van Adrichem Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 02:55.9
20 24 William Harvey Eastlands Velo Schoolboy Male School 02:58.6
21 38 George Robb Bedfordshire Road CC Schoolboy Male School 03:00.9
22 16 Cody Bassett Derby Mercury R C Schoolboy Male School 03:06.8
23 10 Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 03:10.2
24 25 Jude Alcock North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male School 03:12.4
25 22 Felix Oliver North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male School 03:13.8
26 14 Finn Miller Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 03:27.4
27 7 George Anthony Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 03:31.3
28 15 Jago Wilson North Midland Youth Squad Schoolboy Male School 03:36.4
29 5 Raife Sheehan Sheffield Triathlon Club Schoolboy Male School 04:04.4
30 27 Frederick Farr Matlock CC Schoolboy Male School 04:20.8
31 9 Lewis Dixon Kingud Factory Racing Schoolboy Male School 05:31.2

School Girl
1 79 Maia Howell Matlock CC Schoolgirl Female School 02:29.4
2 46 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Schoolgirl Female School 02:39.7
3 18 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury R C Schoolgirl Female School 02:52.4
4 51 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C Schoolgirl Female School 02:57.3

Team Standings
1 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion A Andy Nichols Calum Brown Kieran Wynne-Cattanach 04:05.3
2 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion B Nicholas Latimer Kieran Smith Freddie Jagger 04:30.0
3 Barrow Central Wheelers A David Huck Richard Helm Manat Patthamasing 04:38.9
4 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion C Hamish McDougall Alex Raynard Charlie Openshaw 04:41.3
5 Ilkeston Cycle Club A Darrell Clarke James Byatt Christopher Peach 04:57.3
6 Clifton CC York A Joe Shillabeer Marcus Cockerill Sam Cockerill 05:14.4
7 Matlock CC A Gregg Booker Emil Howell Ewen Ross 05:14.4
8 JRC Shutt Ridley RT A James Hartley Thomas Moody Joshua Williams 05:16.2
9 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion D Luke Hind Eugene Cross Paul Armstrong 05:16.3
10 Beeston Cycling Club A Ryan Williams Matthew Sparkes Sam Amps 05:32.1
11 7 Hills Cycling Club A Jake Hounsell David Setterington Anna Brittain 05:44.9
12 Macclesfield Wheelers A Patrick Wood Bhima Bowden Elliot Sleath 05:53.6
13 Ilkeston Cycle Club B Nicholas Cousins Chris Kaye Tim Glenie 05:54.4
14 MULE .C.C. A David Scott James Davies Mark Broster 05:56.2
15 3C Test Team Dan Jackson Charlie Murray George Hales 5:56.4
16 Bolsover and District CC A Tom Parsons John Hind Maddi Smith 06:02.6
17 Rutland Cycling Club A Phillip Oliver Toby Wilson Simon Keeton 06:08.2
18 myhillcycling.co.uk A Daniel Rollins Michael Hobson Lilja Raine 06:13.2
19 Matlock CC B Harry Hudson Mark Van Adrichem Finley Hudson 06:26.5
21 Mansfield Road Club A Tom Llewellyn Andy Smith Dale Wilkes 06:32.8
22 North Midland Youth Squad A Isaac Oliver Isaac Oliver Benjamin Taylor 06:41.0
23 Matlock CC C Sarah Briggs Edward Oakley Maia Howell 07:08.7
24 Derby Mercury R C A Samuel Thomas Jonas Mullington Olivia Marriott 07:33.1
25 Eastlands Velo A Harper Johnson Red Johnson Eamonn Postlethwaite 07:34.4
26 Holmfirth C C A Isabella Ash Clare Ash Lydia Turan 07:55.0
27 Matlock CC D Caspar Reynolds Jamie Brough Charles Van Adrichem 08:23.8
28 North Midland Youth Squad B Jude Alcock Felix Oliver Jago Wilson 10:02.6
29 Matlock CC E Oliver Coefield Finn Miller George Anthony 10:08.9